This website explains prenuptial agreements (prenups), how they function, and how to complete them on your own.Key Factors to Address in Your Prenuptial Agreement. Separate property owned at the time of your marriage. A prenuptial agreement in Michigan is a contract between two potential spouses, addressing what should happen in the event of a divorce. Top section of a legal form that says prenuptial agreement in big bold letters. Protect your assets and secure your future with Hello Prenup, offering lawyer-approved prenuptial agreements in Michigan. Low cost, immediate delivery. See MCL 557.28 ("A contract relating to property made between persons in contemplation of marriage shall remain in full force after marriage takes place."). Prenuptial agreements in Michigan are binding and enforceable contracts.
To change the state, select it from the list below and press Change state. Changing the state redirects you to another page.
Change state Close No results found.